St. Mary's (Minn.) Cardinals
Schedule
Overall: 20-18 - Conference: 12-8 | |||
2/24 | vs. Cabrini • | W, 11-1 | BX |
2/24 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering • | W, 13-8 | BX |
2/25 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering • | W, 5-3 | BX |
2/25 | at Milwaukee Engineering • | W, 10-2 | BX |
2/26 | vs. Rose-Hulman • | L, 18-14 | BX P |
2/28 | at Capital • | L, 8-5 | BX |
3/1 | at Neumann • | W, 9-3 | BX |
3/2 | at RPI • | L, 10-6 | BX |
3/3 | vs. John Carroll • | L, 9-3 | BX |
3/3 | at John Carroll • | W, 10-7 | BX |
3/22 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead • | L, 9-7 | BX |
3/22 | at Concordia-Chicago • | L, 5-4 | BX RC |
3/23 | at Wheaton (Ill.) • | L, 12-5 | BX |
3/24 | at North Central (Ill.) • | W, 7-4 | BX |
3/28 | at St. Scholastica • | L, 12-4 | BX |
3/28 | at St. Scholastica • | W, 4-1 | BX |
3/31 | at St. John's * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
3/31 | at St. John's * • | L, 12-1 | BX |
4/3 | at Carleton * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/3 | at Carleton * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/6 | vs. St. Olaf * • | W, 3-2 | BX RC |
4/6 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 13-2 | BX RC |
4/9 | at St. Thomas * • | W, 4-0 | BX |
4/9 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Macalester * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 8-4 | BX |
4/18 | at Hamline * • | L, 5-0 | BX |
4/18 | at Hamline * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/23 | at Augsburg * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/23 | at Augsburg * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Bethel * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 14-2 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Coe • | Cancelled | |
5/5 | vs. Coe • | Cancelled | |
5/9 | at Gustavus Adolphus • | L, 5-2 | BX P |
5/10 | at St. Olaf • | L, 10-9 | BX P |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 20-18 - Conference: 12-8 | |||
3/31 | at St. John's * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
3/31 | at St. John's * • | L, 12-1 | BX |
4/3 | at Carleton * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/3 | at Carleton * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/6 | vs. St. Olaf * • | W, 3-2 | BX RC |
4/6 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 13-2 | BX RC |
4/9 | at St. Thomas * • | W, 4-0 | BX |
4/9 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Macalester * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 8-4 | BX |
4/18 | at Hamline * • | L, 5-0 | BX |
4/18 | at Hamline * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/23 | at Augsburg * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/23 | at Augsburg * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Bethel * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 14-2 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2019 Standings
Gustavus Adolphus | 14-6 | 25-13 |
St. John's | 13-7 | 32-14 |
St. Olaf | 13-7 | 27-15 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 12-8 | 20-18 |
St. Thomas | 11-9 | 20-17 |
Macalester | 10-10 | 19-20 |
Bethel | 9-11 | 22-16 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 9-11 | 15-22 |
Hamline | 8-12 | 17-22 |
Carleton | 7-13 | 13-21 |
Augsburg | 4-16 | 9-27 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1323
Location: Winona, MN
Colors: Red, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Max Molock Field (0)